“I feel as if I'm part of a community at Camden Catholic because of the close knit family atmosphere that CCHS provides.”

~ Bridget Devlin ’12


Please click on name to send email.

 

Administration                         Title                                         Ext.

Mrs. Mary Whipkey MA                           President                                                 136

Mrs. Heather Crisci MA                           Principal                                                   114

Mr. James Hoban MS                             Vice-Principal for                                      135

                                                                
Faculty and Curriculum

Ms. Kelly O’Connor M.Ed                        Vice Principal for Student Affairs            124

Msgr. Andrew Martin MA                        President Emeritus                                  123

 

Administrative Staff                 Title                                         Ext.

Mrs. Diane Crowell BA*                           Dean of International Students               



Ms. Marlene Grimes BA*                         Associate Administrator for                    129

                                                               
Athletics and Transportation



Mr. L. Lewis Burnham BS                       Development Athletics Manager

Mr. Kevin Durmala MBA                          Business Manager                                  112

 

Admissions                              Title                                         Ext.

Mrs. Colleen Walsh BS*                          Director of Admissions                           137

Mr. Marc Vallone BS*                              International Admissions Officer            138

                                                               

Development                           Title                                         Ext.

Mrs. Colleen Poole                                  Director of Development                         133

Mrs. Kate Bieg BA*                                 Director of Marketing & Communications 134

 

Campus Ministry                      Title                                         Ext.

Mr. Jeffrey Cordner MA                          Director  & Faculty/Staff Spirituality        315



Rev. Michael Goyette MDiv                    Director of Catholic Identity                     328

Mr. Joe Gianfortune BA                          Liturgical Music                                       119

Mrs. Paula Mueller BA                            Service Learning                                     125

Mr. Gabe Paoletti MA*                            Retreats and Spiritual Development        350

Mrs. Nancy Werner-Kaiser BA               Liturgical Music                                        365

 

Guidance                                 Title                                         Ext.

Mrs. Barbara Cortese MSW                    Chairperson                                            105

                                                                Freshmen: Ort-Z

                                                                Sophomores: Lu-Z

                                                                Juniors: Mc-Z

                                                                Seniors: Kir-Z

                                                                SAC Counselor

                                                                Community Scholars

                                                                Langan/Nadell Scholars

    

                                                                 

Mr. Varsay Lewis MA*                           Freshmen: A-Fraz                                      109

                                                                Sophomores: A-Dr

                                                                Juniors: A-Gil                                    

                                                                Seniors: A-De

                                                                SAC Counselor



Mr. John Phipps
 BA                                 Freshmen: From-O'Cal                                110

                                                                Sophomores: Du-Lew                        

                                                                Juniors: Har-McH                                    

                                                                Seniors: Do-Ka

            

                                                                SAC Counselor



School Nurse                                                                           Ext.

Mrs. Angie Veneziani RN                                                                                        115

 

Support Staff                           Office                                       Ext.

Mrs. Tricia Bianco                                   Principal                                                   114

Mrs. Anne Buroojy BS                            Registrar                                                   102

Mrs. Diane Clerico                                  Main Office                                               100

Mrs. Janet Indelicato*                              President/Admissions/Development       136

Mrs. Meg Madden                                    Student Affairs                                        124

Mrs. Kathleen Monforto*                          Finance                                                   103

Mrs. Maribeth Olt                                     Guidance                                                 106

 

Faculty (Listed by Department)

Art                                                                                            Ext.

Ms. Kathryn DiCamillo BA                        Chairperson                                            325

Mrs. Stephanie Zola M.Ed*                                                                                      367

 

English                                                                                     Ext.

Mrs. Nancy Werner-Kaiser BA               Chairperson                                            365

Mr. Anthony D’Antonio BA                                                                                      322

Mrs. Elizabeth Gallagher JD                                                                                    327

Mr. James Keough BA*                                                                                           333

Mrs. Donna Maccherone MA                                                                                  337

Mr. Robert Pacana BA                                                                                            347

 

Foreign Language                                                                  Ext.

Ms. Julie Bittinger BA                              Chairperson                                           312



Mr. Roque Carmona JD                                                                                          335



Ms. Kit Cheng BS                                                                                                   314

Mr. Michael DeMeo MA                                                                                          324

Mr. Christopher Ehrmann BA                                                                                 326

Mrs. Noemi Merenyi BA                                                                                         339

Ms. Joya Oasin MA                                                                                                        345



Health & Physical Education                                                    Ext.

Mrs. Jymme Szurek BA                           Chairperson                                            361



Mr. Robert Moffett BA                                                                                             341

Mrs. Joann Rell MA                                                                                                 356

 

Library                                                                                     Ext.

Mrs. Lindsey Murphy MLIS                      Librarian                                                  142

 

Mathematics                                                                            Ext.

Ms. Mary Sabato MA*                             Chairperson                                            357

Mr. James Crawford BA                                                                                         318

        

Mr. Rich Henderson BS*                                                                                         331



Mr. John Merritt BA                                                                                                  340

Mr. Wayne Nystrom BA                                                                                           344



Mr. John Phipps BA                                                                                                 110

Mr. Lance Privetera BA                                                                                           354

Ms. Kimberly Usher MA                                                                                           363

 

Performing Arts                                                                       Ext.

Mr. Joseph Gianfortune BA                    Director of Arts Academy                        119

Mrs. Suzanne Zerone BA                       Choral Director                                         366

Mrs. Elizabeth Gallagher JD                                                                                     327

Mrs. Nancy Werner-Kaiser BA                                                                                365

 

Religion                                                                                   Ext.

Mr. Jeffrey Cordner MA                           Chairperson                                            315



Mrs. Diane Crowell BA*                                                                                           137

Mr. Andrew Davis BA                                                                                             323

Mr. Michael DeMeo  MA                                                                                           324

Mr. Christopher Ehrmann BA                                                                                   326



Rev. Michael Goyette MDiv                                                                                      328



Mr. Gabe Paoletti MA*                    
                                                                          350



Science                                                                                   Ext.

Ms. Pamela Palazzo BA*                         Chairperson                                            348

Mr. Matthew Crawford BS*                                                                                    319

Ms. Dianne Heck BA*                                                                                              330

Mr. Calvin Peck M.Ed                                                                                                  351

Mr. Lance Privetera BA                                                                                           354



Social Studies                                                                         Ext.

Mr. David Reader MA*                             Chairperson                                            355



Mr. Robert Cranston BA                                                                                         317



Mr. John Kearney BA                                                                                             334

Mrs. Chris Palladino MA                                                                                          349



                                                                                                                                                             

Technology, Business, and Interdisciplinary Education           Ext.

Mr. Frank Solometo BS                            Chairperson                                            360

Mr. Jeffrey Bruckner BA*                                                                                        313

Mr. John Kearney BA                                                                                              334



McAuley Program                                                                    Ext.

Mrs. Bridget Bigley Sipera MA*                Chairperson                                            311

Mr. Richard Henderson BS*                                                                                    331

Mrs. Janet Sirolli BS                                                                                                359

*Camden Catholic Graduate

 

 

 

300 Cuthbert Road - Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - 856-663-2247 - Fax: 856-661-0632