IRISH GIVING DAY DONORS 2017

THANK YOU! 

NAME CLASS NAME CLASS NAME CLASS
Teresa M. Cuneo 1941 Patricia Lynch Weber 1967 Brenton Hutchinson 2002
Edwin D. Dougherty 1941 Mrs. Adrienne Bilotta 1968 Mr. George Szczepanski 2002
Mary Jane McMaster Courtright 1942 Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. Brennan 1968 Nicholas Cangelosi 2003
Emma E. Darpino 1946 Donald & Lisa (Sparacio ’70) Browne 1968 Emily Cuneo DeSmedt 2003
John ’46 and Irene (Grace ’48) McHugh 1946 Mr. James J. Clarke 1968 Mr. Dominic Palladino, jr. 2003
Ruth L. Wilkerson 1946 Buzz and Barbara Cortese 1968 Molly Whipkey Ridgway 2003
Marie Collier Wilmot 1946 Dr. John Diepold 1968 Mr. Drew M. Rosenfeld 2003
Claire Cybulski Foster 1947 Margaret Hutchinson McElroy 1968 Christina J. Tofani, MD 2003
Helen Arbeiter Gambogi 1947 Linda A. Palmquist 1968 Molly Brennan Woltjen 2003
Richard J. Sexton 1947 Elaine Sirna Shaughnessy 1968 Kyle P. Byrnes 2004
Rose Mary (Smith) Brannigan 1948 Joseph Tamney 1968 Richard and Caitlin Martin Crowell 2004
Jean Tasch Gardner 1948 Paul & Sandra Caputi 1969 Marcy Cuneo 2004
Joan Gideon Love 1948 Joe Duffin Jr. 1969 Miss Angela Leone 2004
Ed Sexton 1948 Mrs. Mary Ann Engel-Greene 1969 Mr. Joseph H. Danfield III 2005
Mrs. Mary Divine Colangelo 1949 Patricia Amendolia Gotta 1969 Michael R. Eisenhardt 2005
Dr. and Mrs. Thurman and Elaine (Essner) Gillespy, Jr. 1949 Charles and Sallie Grandi 1969 Ms. Jessica Sheehan 2005
Louise Prause Houwen 1949 Charles R. Hobbs, Jr. 1969 Mr. Shane M. Whipkey 2005
John F. Mahon 1949 Mrs. Barbara Smyth 1969 Benjamin Cortese 2006
Rita G. Nardi 1949 Mr. Joe Uhland 1969 Mr. Sean P. McGowan 2006
Mary Lou McCarthy Venella 1949 Judy Varallo-Morris 1969 Mr. Marc A. Vallone 2006
Bernadette Magann Baylor 1950 John M. Altadonna 1970 Matthew Waters 2006
Elizabeth Hampton Bittner 1950 Mr. Dennis McDonald 1970 Mr. Timothy J. Higgins Jr. 2007
Joseph Costanzo 1950 Ms. Mary F. Platt 1970 Mr. Ryan M. Masterson 2007
Barbara Jennis Malone 1950 Linda M. Schilling ’70 and James Golubieski 1970 Ms. Christine F. Matera 2007
D. Patricia (Callahan) McCaw 1950 Bill Bennett 1971 Scott McCarthy 2007
Joseph McGinley 1950 Dennis DeMayo 1971 Stephen E. Palka 2007
Sister Dolores Patterson, RSM 1950 Linda Nayler Fenner 1971 Mr. Carlo Santa Teresa 2007
Dave and Pat Reader ’50 1950 Brian Leahy 1971 Brett Schmidt 2007
Dorothy Davis Ward 1950 Mr. Jack Magee 1971 Christopher Dondarski 2008
Kathleen Gramigna Garrity 1951 Patricia Sirna Nordt 1971 Jennifer Kelley 2008
Mrs. Rita Heeter 1951 Greg Peterson 1971 Ms. Rebecca G. Kiely 2008
Mr. Jack Keating 1951 Edwin W. Tevis Jr. 1971 Karen H. Cuneo 2009
Mary Puzzutiello McClaine 1951 Barbara Fisher 1972 Chris Duffner ’09 2009
Mrs. Jane Bradley McLaughlin 1951 Patricia Francescone 1972 Andrew Ennis 2009
Theodore W. Walter Jr. 1951 Mr. Timothy Higgins 1972 Ms. Maureen G. Higgins 2009
Mary Oberst Hallion 1952 Dennis and Maryann Mohan 1972 Mr. James P. Olivo 2009
Frank Kelly 1952 Ms. Pamela Palazzo 1972 Caitlyn Curtin 2010
Gerard P. Smith, MD 1952 Judith Panetta Warren 1972 Brian de Jesus 2010
Raymond J. Swissler 1952 Diane (Delaney) Pilone 1972 Mary Kate Mangano 2010
Elizabeth Sexton Walker 1952 Donna Spence Scanlon 1972 John R. Coffey 2011
Marylynne M.Dalton 1953 Tricia (Kenney) and John Wixted 1972 Ms. Rebecca Crowell 2011
Dr. Louis and Margaret Mary McDermott Keeler 1953 Joseph & Ruth Crean 1973 Mr. Matthew Hoover 2011
Richard H. Perry 1953 Ms. Peggy Crowell 1973 Mr. Michael Kiely 2011
Thomas A. Smaldore 1953 Carol Cooney Eckerl 1973 Ms. Claire Higgins 2012
Mr. Robert D. Wright 1953 Nancy O’Donnell- Gaddis 1973 Ms. Ting Pan 2012
Mary Ann (Martin) Boylan 1954 Dolores R. Hatch 1973 Ms. Marissa Wolfe 2012
Helen J. Crawford 1954 Phyllis Horn Koch 1973 Sarah Obuchowski 2013
Henry Engel 1954 Maria La Pella 1973 Michael A. Osowiecki 2013
Pat “Dooley” Fennimore 1954 Anonymous 1973 Katelynn M. Reiss 2013
Carol Ballay Gillece 1954 Donna Hooven Frithsen ’74 1974 Connor Becker 2014
Marge “Cookie” Kenney 1954 Mr. Brian Kelly 1974 Joseph Blattenberger 2014
Mary Costello Lickfeld 1954 Ms. Mary Navins 1974 Sheryl and Mario Cerrito 2014
Mr. Thomas J. McHugh 1954 Kathryn Osowiecki 1974 Thomas M. Gallagher 2014
Mrs. Minnie Rebilas 1954 Mrs. Carla Volpe Porter 1974 Timothy Mealy 2014
Mr. adn Mrs.Thomas Riebel 1954 Kristen and Jack Pund 1974 Michael Healy 2015
Robert Viggiano 1954 Janice Caniglia Shapiro 1974 Daniela Laudisio 2015
Ms. Marie Vilardo 1954 Suzanne Tierney 1974 Kelly McHugh 2015
Warren Albright 1955 Mr. and Mrs. Blaise Cona 1975 Ryan Moss 2015
Elizabeth Boyle Delaney 1955 Kevin & Mary Ann O’Brien 1975 Aidan Quinn 2015
Joseph W. Haldeman 1955 Dominic and Christine Palladino 1975 Zachary Raczka 2015
Dorothy Dalton McKelvey 1955 Patrice Schwab, R.D.H. 1975 Danielle Saranchak 2015
Patricia (McMullin) Palermino 1955 Kathleen DiPascale Thorp 1975 Timothy Slack 2015
Rosanna Lyford Slobodian 1955 Michael J. Ward 1975 Nicholas Troise 2015
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Angelozzi 1956 Susanne Miazga Bower 1976 Alexandra Valerio 2015
Kathryn Braun Bolich 1956 Ms. Carmen M. Garcia 1976 William Ward 2015
Dom Flamini 1956 Honorable Rochelle Gizinski 1976 Khaia Baranowski 2016
Edward Moseley 1956 Joseph T. and Karen Kenney 1976 Caitlin Kenney 2016
Albert W. Stanley 1956 Ms. Mary Kenney 1976 Jake Mackara 2016
Helen E. Wilson Zaengle 1956 Joe and Patrice Maro 1976 Christian Obuchowski 2016
Rita Macey Bernert 1957 Pat and Colleen O’Brien 1976 Albin Rosado 2016
Robert B. Burke 1957 Jay and Lisa O’Donnell 1976 Louise Alexander
Mrs. Mary Jane Burr 1957 Mr. Dean Ragone 1976 Mark and Susana Arencibia
Mrs. Donna Davis 1957 Margie Francescone Slenn 1976 Maureen Argentieri
Joyce Endt Donahue 1957 Dr. and Mrs. Mark DeLaurentis 1977 Mr. Stuart Baier
Irene Fitzsimmons 1957 John and Mary Dymond 1977 Kathy Berry
Elmer & Helen ’58 Galbraith 1957 Denise and Dan McCormick 1977 Mr. and Mrs. Peter Bloss
Mrs. Rosalie Gallagher 1957 The Pilarz Family 1977 Ms. Mary P. Boyle
Bob Gartland ’57 1957 Debbie Krawczyk Simmons 1977 Mary C. Buenzle
Bernadette Wolfram Kavanaugh 1957 Eileen Mills Thomas 1977 Anne and Steve Buroojy
Eleanor Martello Kelly 1957 Mrs. Diane Crowell 1978 Rev. Joseph Capella
Col. William J. Lynch, USAF. 1957 Mrs. Julia Bilodeau Purdy 1978 Michael Carandang
Agnes ’63 and Jim ’57 Madden 1957 Maryann Classick Wallace 1978 Dennis and Nancy Corbett
Elizabeth P. May 1957 Robert Beideman 1979 Mrs. Heather Crisci
Patrick R. McCarty 1957 Vice Admiral Nanette DeRenzi 1979 Dave and Ellie Cuneo
Teresa Morgan 1957 Dru (Garton) Filiberto ’79 1979 Edward and Carol Curtin
Mr. Charles J. Reader 1957 Mrs. Linda Gimbroni Madres 1979 Ronald L. Damore DDS
Edward Schemenski 1957 Joe and Debbie Murtin 1979 The Daverso Family
Mary Murray Sheil 1957 Mr. Thomas Stilley 1979 Pietro Del Re
Patricia Martin Sinon 1957 Dennis Fabritiis 1980 Elaine Del Rossi
Mr. Al Atkinson 1958 Mr. Robert O’Donnell 1980 Mr. Michael DeMeo
Mr. Peter Curcio 1958 Mr. Mauro Sanchirico 1980 John and Nancy Denton
Mr. T. J. and Paula Escott Lizzio 1958 Doreen M. Troche 1980 Ray and Edythe Derman
Richard Furlong 1958 Michae C. Viggiano, JR 1980 Kelly and Emily ’18 Devereaux
Ann Ragone Hardy 1958 Lisa A. Carrick 1981 Katherine Dewechter
Patricia Mallon Keppeler 1958 Lisa and Frank Cornely 1981 Ms. Kathryn DiCamillo
Elizabeth Arrington McVeigh 1958 William Hobbs 1981 Dr. and Mrs. Leroy Dunn
Rear Admiral Joseph and Mrs. Joseph Strasser 1958 & 1960 Mr. Thomas Koelsch 1981 Pete Dunn
Marie Cianci Alemi 1959 Mr. James McCauley 1981 Joseph R. Eisenhardt
Alan Anderer 1959 Thomas and Denise McHugh 1981 Steven & Peggy Feld
Ambrogia Masti (Amy)l 1959 Virginia A. Onofrio 1981 Christopher and Michele Foster
Mrs. Maryann Myers 1959 Mr. David E. Patzer 1981 Sister Marlene Fritz, RSM
Mr. Dave Schlitz ’59 1959 Linda Talarico Xerri 1981 Shane Gallagher
Joanne Smaldore Wetherspoon 1959 The Bizzoso Family 1982 Anthony and Linda Giorgio
Loretta Gregorio Breslin 1960 Christine M. Onofrio 1982 Mr. John Glennon
Cindy Smith Himes 1960 Diane Wasyluk Iardella 1983 Ms. Katherine Grace
Robert J. Long 1960 Filomena Trujillo Mealy 1983 Patricia Gunn
Gerry Barbera Marchetty 1960 Mrs. Sofia Troche Suarez 1983 Peter Haas Jr.
Msgr. Andrew Martin 1960 Michael Tursi ’83 1983 Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Hatch
Jack & Maryanne Merritt 1960 Ms. Joanne Mcbride 1984 Karen Hickey
Catherine Metz Smith 1960 Mr. Leonard Rebilas, Jr. 1985 Marylou Higgins
Edward ’60 and Barbara Fudro ’63 Smith 1960 Jack Walsh 1985 Chuck and Terry Hoover
Helena Gowan Volansky 1960 Mrs. Nilda Arroyo Albertini 1986 Patricia Huerta
Dr. Peter A. Wish 1960 Mr. James Lumley 1986 Mr. & Mrs. George Hutchinson
Marie DeLeo Clapp 1961 Kelly Ann Sweeney-McMullin 1986 Kathi L. Iossa
Carole Viggiano Finacaro 1961 Ms. Kristin Koelsch Wikol 1986 Charles and Lisa Irwin
Phil Gentlesk 1961 Ms. Molly Mullin Phillips 1987 Christy Jagielo
William H. Halscheid, III 1961 Ms. Elizabeth Vigrass Walsh 1987 Lisa Kasilowski
Harry J. Kyler 1961 Mr. Anthony M. DelVecchio 1988 The Kedra Family- Jen, Joe, Kelly
Tom Barbera & Marie Nasuti 1962 Mrs. Dana DiNardo-Bealin 1988 Maureen Keller
Tom ’62 & Sheila ’63 Clifford 1962 Molly Brady McHugh 1988 Gillian Kenney
Carl P. and Eileen Cuneo 1962 Michael and Kathryn Sinatra O’Callaghan 1988 Joseph T.and Karen Kenney
Ed Fox 1962 Mrs. Valerie M. Wigginton 1988 Mrs. Marjorie Kenney
Mary Grace (Delozier) Galliera 1962 Sara Procacci -Wilson 1989 Richard & Joan Kenney
James McNasby 1962 Mr. Richard J. Tobin 1989 The Kiely Family
Joe Steinhagen 1962 Mrs. Martha Macys Abbinante 1990 Tracy Kradzinski
Anonymous ’62 1962 Dennis Corbett 1990 Mr. & Mrs. Matt Lenguadoro
Dan & Aileen Thompson 1962 Mr. Keith R. Harrington 1990 Stephen and Julia Lineman
Mary Anne McAnally Baltish 1963 Tricia (Schofield) Little 1990 Joseph and Diann Lisnak
Carol Olesiewicz 1963 Mr. Richard L. Piccoli 1990 Terry Long
Jim Bigley 1963 Mrs. Charlene Squillace Roache 1990 David A. MacDonald
Kathleen Montgomery DePetris 1963 Mr. William B. Conaty, Jr. 1991 Raj Mackara
Rich & Bernadette (Clements) DiLullo 1963 Mrs. Sheila Paul Dever 1991 Mr. Thomas MacKinnon
Warren and Suzanne Faulk 1963 Mrs. Monica M. DiBease 1991 Chris and Patty Malitsky
Mrs. Patricia Wicker-Kennedy 1963 Mr. Matthew C. Enriquez 1991 Marcella Marcozzi
Maureen Meehan Lee 1963 Charles D. Kelly 1991 Joe Martorano
Midge and Mike Madden 1963 Michael Procacci 1991 Amy Mazakas
Mr. Andrew Mancini 1963 Mireille Velazquez 1991 Mary McDermott
Mr. and Mrs. William Weatherby 1963 Kevin Walsh 1991 Mr. James M. McGrath
Barbara (Hillman) & Patrick Carr 1964 Mr. Ted Baker 1992 Robert and Sharon McHugh
Patricia DePersia-Westerfer 1964 Maura & Jesse Daniels 1992 Laura McInerney
Patricia Dillenschneider 1964 Mr. Jamie P. Gabbett 1992 Joanne McTamney
Mr. Joseph Gaither 1964 Lori White Hockley 1992 Merenyi Family
Mrs. Ellen K. Gangemi 1964 Tomika A. Lewis ’92 and Mohamed Mansaray Jr. ‘2015 1992 Jason and Joannie Miles
Bill Holder 1964 Charles A. Maimone, Jr. 1992 True Moore
Patrick & Margaret (McKee) Madison 1964 Ms. Rhonda S. Norton 1992 Regina Muldoon
Thomas & Marjore (Campbell) Rapa 1964 Mr.and Mrs. Kevin R. Brown 1993 Lindsey Murphy
Jane A. Grady Whalen 1964 Ms. Regina Inverso Lovelidge 1993 Tara Murray
Margaret M. Elliott-Gaither-Wolf 1964 Emil & Missy (Atwell) Rotaeche 1993 Raquel Musick
Elizabeth Madden Black 1965 Mr. Shawn P. Masterson 1994 Mr. Martin Nelson
Mr. Terry Carr 1965 Mr. Robert F. Bergholtz 1995 Kyle Nichols
Patricia Beckman Costello 1965 Mr. Patrick J. Brennan II 1995 Dana Nixon
John & Kathleen (Hansbury) D’Anastasio 1965 Deanna Y. Davis 1995 James Norman
Mary Ellen Tolson Flinn 1965 Kathleen Atwell Petti 1995 Andres Novoa
Nancy Germanotta Forsyth 1965 Ms. Amy C. Ralbusky 1995 Marianela Nunez
Clayton J. Gillette 1965 The Spangler Family 1995 Joya Oasin
Kate Wilson Grohe 1965 Nicole Carroll Barry 1996 John Obuchowski
Dr. Robert and Linda Mroz Labaczewski 1965 Mrs. Rebecca Behen Chiarieri 1996 Kelly O’Connor
Mr. Michael F. McCurdy 1965 Bill & Michelle (Clancy’97) Kosmaczewski 1996 Mr. Michael O’Connor
Barbara Ann Fitzpatrick Milch 1965 Miss Mabel L. Valladares 1996 Rosemary E. O’Connor
Claire Pfeffer 1965 Tim Bieg and Kate Madden Bieg 1997 Martin and Colleen Otremsky
Joanne Cassidy Spirito 1965 Gina Costantino Lindsey 1997 James Parry
Patricia May Zielinski ’65 1965 Dan & Michelle (McManus) Potts 1997 The Polashock Family
Pat and Wally Brown 1966 Mr. Jason J. Smith 1997 Lew and Kathy Procacci
Josephine (Wilson) Clausen 1966 Nicole Giannini Bailey 1998 Mr. Stephen Santana
Peter DiMarco 1966 Mr. Edward F. Brennan 1998 John and Beth Santry
Joe and Jean Grzybowski ’66 1966 Mr. Paul Thomas Donato 1998 Lindsay Scheuer
Jeffrey Heller 1966 Mr. Michael F. Feld 1998 Mr. Steven Schmidt Lisa Schmidt
Mary (Doyle) Henry 1966 Genevieve Bieg Hunter 1998 Rev. Msgr. Leonard Scott
Nancy Domako Howard 1966 Mr. James W. Atwell 1999 Nancy Semon
Lorraine Gloster Powell 1966 Mr. Alexander Byrnes 1999 Francis and Diane Sinatra
Terry and Rosemarie Robson 1966 Mr. Matthew M. Masso 1999 Robert and Kathryn Smith
Mrs. Christina L. Schiavo 1966 Rev. David Rivera 1999 Lisa Smith
Frank and Michele Tedesco ’66 1966 Yaiza Cruz 2000 The Stone Family
Josephine Leonardo Tomanchio 1966 Morrison & Meghan (Dymond) Fields 2000 Kathleen Sullivan
Mrs. Diane Beaulieu 1967 Mr. David E. Madden 2000 Jymme and David Szurek
John Carnuccio 1967 Mr. Harry J. Metzinger 2000 Joelynn and Nathan Tompkins
Jerry Coyle 1967 Don DeGrazia 2001 Msgr. James R. Tracy
Kathy McNulty Dunn 1967 Elisa Gonzalez 2001 The Varallo Family
Mike Kondrla 1967 Mr. Varsay Lewis 2001 Andrew and Dawn Weismer
Paul Messina ’67 1967 Maureen T. Martin 2001 Deacon John Werner
Howard E. Pfeffer 1967 Colleen Byrnes Walsh 2001 Colin & Mary Whipkey
Mrs. Florence Rotondo 1967 Mr. Patrick Callahan Whipkey 2001 The Kula Foundation
Joe and Andrea Sweeney 1967 Miss Erin Brown 2002 CCHS Student Government
Kathleen Johnson Taylor 1967 Maureen Henderson D’Adamo 2002 The IFF Foundation
Ursula Amendolia Vermillion 1967 Mr. John L. Hueter 2002 GE Foundation




GlaxoSmithKline